2018 All-State Team!

The League recognizes those students with the top 100 League averages as the All-State Team!  These top athletes will receive a special All-State patch! 

Congratulations to the 2018 All-State Team!

Duncan Zubrzycki Copenhagen Central School
 Charles Beck Taconic Hills Jr/Sr High School
 Nicole Daniels South Jefferson Senior High School
 Nick Bonamici Attica Senior High School
 Cody Zubrzycki Copenhagen Central School
 Marco Palumbo Liverpool High School
 Karl Bush Beaver River Central High School
 Hunter Burke Lowville Academy and Central School
 Hunter Downey Lyme Central School
 Wyatt Jordan Dundee High School
 Monica Reed Carthage High School
 Jack Storms Carthage High School
 Hunter Crofoot Dundee High School
 Joseph Distefano Caledonia-Mumford High School
 Brianna Palumbo Liverpool High School
 Maxwell Barry Webster Thomas High School
 Elijah Engelhart Lowville Academy and Central School
 Hunter Reed Copenhagen Central School
 Connor Carroll Copenhagen Central School
 Alexander Chamberlain Taconic Hills Jr/Sr High School
 Christian Butler Harrisville High School
 Bradley Kingdollar Holley High School
 Landen Weaver Argyle Jr/Sr High School
 Brian Burns Lowville Academy and Central School
 Daxon Rohring Marcus Whitman High School
 Cody Walters Harrisville High School
 Cody Buckley Copenhagen Central School
 Aaron Leone Le Roy Jr/Sr High School
 Ian Bator Marcus Whitman High School
 Michael Young Harrisville High School
 Matt Kenyon South Seneca High School
 Keegan Wohnsiedler Harrisville High School
 Ellyott Stappenbeck Eden High School
 Landon McLaughlin East Aurora High School
 Jared Martin Marcus Whitman High School
 Triston McFadden Holley High School
 Nathaniel Woodward Harrisville High School
 Carson O’Brien Holland High School
 Brett Reisdorf Holland High School
 Gabe Slocum Holland High School
 Jerid Simmons Holland High School
 Connor Wight Gowanda High School
 Rick Hubbard Jr. Byron-Bergen High School
 Seth Miller Beaver River Central High School
 Tyler Tupper Gouverneur High School
 Conner Fingar Penn Yan Academy
 Jacob Obrien Copenhagen Central School
 Joseph Forney Carthage High School
 Nick Ingelfinger East Aurora High School
 Caleb Race Belleville Henderson Central School
 Joshua Hoyt Beaver River Central High School
 Luke Hallett South Jefferson Senior High School
 Sam Gadjo Skaneateles High School
 Benjamin Lathan Byron-Bergen High School
 Cody Labarge Copenhagen Central School
 Noah Culbertson Belleville Henderson Central School
 Declan McFall Carthage High School
 Dylan Mottoshiski Taconic Hills Jr/Sr High School
 Garrett Fuller South Jefferson Senior High School
 Caleb Bootes Marcus Whitman High School
 Connor Hardie Attica Senior High School
 Josh Steiner Carthage High School
 Brady Hall Harrisville High School
 Christian Chaney Hartford Central School
 Garrett Miller Carthage High School
 Collin Stauffer Le Roy Jr/Sr High School
 Mirco Kunz Skaneateles High School
 Nick Baubie Byron-Bergen High School
 Garret George Attica Senior High School
 Liam Roberts Attica Senior High School
 Tyler Culver Copenhagen Central School
 Caleb Goldthrite Beaver River Central High School
 Dayton Holcomb Granville Jr/Sr High School
 Connor McDonough Marcus Whitman High School
 Trey Spahn East Aurora High School
 Weston Head Attica Senior High School
 Michael Cawley Webster Thomas High School
 Garrett Bray Holland High School
 Braden Fargo Belleville Henderson Central School
 Spencer Strife Copenhagen Central School
 Ethan Waldron Holley High School
 Wally Young Penn Yan Academy
 Caiden Monnat Beaver River Central High School
 Steve Pawlak Attica Senior High School
 Matthew LaPorte Hoosick Falls Jr/Sr High School
 Mackenzie Coyle South Seneca High School
 Eric Gunter Spencerport High School
 Kristopher McCowen Le Roy Jr/Sr High School
 Thomas Mellon Le Roy Jr/Sr High School
 Shane Spencer Harrisville High School
 Eric Getman Beaver River Central High School
 Seth Burgess South Jefferson Senior High School
 Noah Fleig Marcus Whitman High School
 Samuel Beyer Lowville Academy and Central School
 Nathan Meier Taconic Hills Jr/Sr High School
 Johnny Cook Gouverneur High School
 Amy Cawley Webster Thomas High School
 Kendall Johncox Penn Yan Academy
 Hunter Waldron Beaver River Central High School
 Jonathan Lathan Byron-Bergen High School
Comments are closed.